Executive Committee

Jena Swanson

President

  715-497-5981

  Email

Austin Arndt

Past President

  608-751-8438

  Email

Eric Johnson

President Elect

  608-516-4125

  Email

Jodee George Nifong

Secretary

  608-302-9197

  Email

Dave DeLong

Treasurer

  608-751-6473

  Email



Directors at Large

Amy Radunz

  608-630-7683

  Email

David Lee Schneider

  920-321-6701

  Email

Nathaniel Moll

  608-434-8316

  Email

Dr. Bill Hilleman

  608-647-6229

  Email

Ex-Officio Directors

Jeff Swenson

  608-224-5082

  Email

Dan Schaefer

  608-263-4513

  Email

Affiliate Directors

David Cooper

FarmFirst Dairy Cooperative

  608-244-3373

  Email

Dave Koning

Green County Beef Producers

  608-558-2223

  Email

Greg Tonkin

Iowa County Cattlemen's Association

  608-574-2674

  Email

Barry Page

Midwest Pinzgauer Association

  608-528-4671

  Email

James Carlson

North Central Wisconsin Cattlemen's Association

  715-428-2947

  Email

Claudia Berres

Richland County Beef Producers

  608-647-8487

  Email

Rob Vyvyan

Rock County Beef Producers

  608-751-8814

  Email

Adam Kramer

UW RF Beef Management Team

  715-425-3704

  Email

Dan Jacobson

Western Wisconsin Beef Producers

  608-606-2692

  Email

Justin Diefenbach

Wisconsin Angus Association

  307-251-0379

  Email

Wayne Staidl

Wisconsin Farm Bureau

  715-582-3671

  Email

Mackenzie Cash

Wisconsin Shorthorn Breeders Association

  608-728-3238

  Email

Jeanne Pope

Wisconsin Simmental Association

  608-647-7152

  Email

Cody Quam

World Beef Expo

  608-575-9261

  Email

Steve Denzer

Valley Beef Association

  920-822-8834

  Email



Affiliate Directors (Non-Voting)

John Freitag

  608-228-1457

  Email

Elizabeth Mittag

Indian Polled Hereford Association

  715-781-2584

  Email

LuAnn Monson

Midwest Buelingo Association

  608-922-3322

Michael Mueller

North American Normande Association

  608-943-6091

  Email

Janet Larson

North Central Highland Cattle Association

  262-539-3257

  Email

Lori Lyons

Northern Wisconsin Beef Producers

  715-210-0049

  Email

Ruth Espenscheid

Wisconsin Hereford Association

Patrick Fitzgibbons

Wisconsin Livestock Identification Consortium

  608-848-1907

  Email

Keith Wucherpfenning

Great Northern Texas Longhorn Association

  715-207-1042

Mitch Breunig

Wisconsin Holstein Association

  608-643-3581

  Email

Arin Crooks

Great County Cattlemen

  715-428-2947

  Email



Honorary, Non-Voting, & Other 

Alexis Nickelotti

WCA Staff

  608-228-1457

  Email

Ardel Quam

WCA Staff

  608-228-1457

  Email

Kathy Miller

Scholarship Committee Chair

  262-857-7168

  Email

Terry Quam

Legislative Committee Chair

  608-592-3649

  Email

Jordan Lamb

WCA Legal Counsel

  608-252-9358

  Email

Cody Quam

Farm Tech Committee Chair

  608-575-9237

  Email