AFFILIATE COMMITTEE

JoDee George Nifong, Chair
MacKenzie Cash, co-Chair
Justin Diefenbach
Nate Moll
Rob Vyvyan

AUDIT / BUDGET COMMITTEE

Austin Arndt, Chair
Arin Crooks
Hank Handzel
JoDee George Nifong
Liz Mittag
Jena Swanson
Dave DeLong
Eric Johnson
Matt Ludlow

BY-LAWS COMMITTEE

Hank Handzel, Chair
Austin Arndt
Arin Crooks
JoDee George Nifong
Justin Diefenbach

COMMUNICATIONS / PUBLICATIONS / MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Jena Swanson, Chair
Austin Arndt
Arin Crooks
Deane Thomas
Nancy Thomas
Scott Hoffman
Eric Johnson
James Carlson
Amanda Harguth
JoDee George Nifong, Website Task Force Chair
Amy Radunz
MacKenzie Cash, Website Task Force

ENVIRONMENTAL & ANIMAL WELFARE COMMITTEE

Bill Hilleman, Chair
Eric Johnson
Sandy Stuttgen
Mitch Breunig
Barry Page
Dan Schaefer
Jim Thormodson
David Lee Scnheider

FARM TECHNOLOGY DAYS

Cody Quam, Co-Chair    
Bob Kesler, Co-Chair
Glenn Erickson
Richard Colby
Roger Weideman
Terry Ethridge
Jean Amundson
Bill Hilleman
Jack Johnson
Barry Page
Charlotte Page
Ashley Andreshak
Mike Mueller 
Nate Moll
Dave Koning, WI Auctioneers Rep.

LEGISLATIVE / NATIONAL POLICY COMMITTEE

Terry Quam, Chair
Justin Diefenbach
Greg Tonkin
Austin Arndt
Eric Johnson
James Carlson
David Cooper
Eric Koens
Mitch Breunig
Dick Hauser
Andy Hornung 
Matt Ludlow
Jordan Lamb – DeWitt Ross & Stevens

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

David Lee Scheider, Chair
James Carlson
Eric Johnson
Jena Swanson
Austin Arndt
Arin Crooks
Dean Thomas
Nancy Thomas
Scott Hoffman
JoDee George Nifong
Amanda Harguth
Amy Radunz

SCHOLARSHIP / SPONSORSHIP COMMITTEE

Kathy Miller, Chair 
MacKenzie Cash
Jeff Thomas
Nate Moll
Jeff Swenson
Claudia Berres
Rob Vyvyan
David Lee Schneider

STEAK TRAILER COMMITTEE

Austin Arndt, Chair    
Dave Koning, Operations Manager
Eric Johnson
Pete Mathews
Greg Tonkin
Andy Hornung
Barry Page
Jeff Thomas

WINTER CONFERENCE COMMITTEE

Amy Radunz, Co-Chair  
Sara Bertram, Co-Chair
Arin Crooks
Jena Swanson
Scott Hoffman
Justin Diefenbach
Jim Thormodson
Steve Denzer
Larry Parr
Jeff Swenson
Val Gaffney
Nate Moll
Liz Mittag
Chelsey Saevre
Alexis Nickelotti

STATE CHECKOFF TASK FORCE COMMITTEE

Austin Arndt, Chair
Bill Hilleman
Dave Koning
Jena Swanson
Eric Johnson
Nate Moll
Justin Diefenbach
Terry Quam