Executive Committee


Eric Johnson

President

  608-516-4125

  Email


Jena Swanson

Past President

  715-497-5981

  Email


Matt Ludlow

President Elect

  608-675-3342

  Email


Mackenzie Cash

Secretary

  608-728-3238

  Email


Austin Arndt

Treasurer

  608-751-8438

  Email



Directors at Large


Amy Radunz

  608-630-7683

  Email


Brad Spain

  563-217-2658

  Email


matt Ludlow

  608-675-3342

  Email


Brady Zuck

  715-415-9131

  Email


JoDee George Nifong

  608-302-9197

  Email


Nathan Moll

  608-434-8316

  Email

Ex-Officio Directors


Jeff Swenson

  608-224-5082

  Email



Affiliate Directors


Jeff Lyon

Farm First Dairy Cooperative 

 608-244-3373

  Email


Sam Schwer

Grant County Beef Producers 

  608-723-9370

  Email


Greg Tonkin

Iowa County Cattlemen's Association

  608-574-2674

  Email


Barry Page

Midwest Pinzgauer Association

  608-528-4671

  Email


James Carlson

North Central Wisconsin Cattlemen's Association

  715-428-2947

  Email


Pete Mathews

Richland County Beef Producers

  608-963-4061

  Email


Rob Vyvyan

Rock County Beef Producers

  608-751-8814

  Email


Adam Hartfiel

UW RF Beef Management Team

  715-821-2986

  Email


Jeff Swenson

Valley Beef Association 

  608-224-5082

  Email


Jeff Berget

Wisconsin Angus Association 

 608-726-1726

  Email


Joe Bragger

Wisconsin Farm Bureau

  715-530-0466

  Email


Steve Denzer

Wisconsin Shorthorn Breeders Association

920-655-4292

  Email


Joe Scott

World Beef Expo 

 217-617-9004

  Email




OPen

Northern Wisconsin Beef Producers

  715-237-2746

  Email


OPen

Grant County Beef Producers 

 

  Email

Honorary, Non-Voting, & Other 


Arin Crooks

WCA Representative on Wisconsin Beef Council 

  608-723-6817

  Email


Val Gaffney

WCA Representative on Wisconsin Beef Council 

  608-924-1029

  Email


Eric Johnson

WCA Representative on Wisconsin Beef Council 

  608-516-4125

  Email


David Koning 

WCA Representative on Wisconsin Beef Council 

 608-325-9808

  Email


Amy Radunz 

WCA Representative on Wisconsin Beef Council 

  608-630-7683

  Email


Terry Quam

Legislative Committee Chair

  608-592-3649

  Email


Kathy Miller

Scholarship Committee Chair

  608-538-3352

  Email


Cody Quam

Farm Technology Committee Chair

  608-592-3649

  Email


Jordan Lamb

WCA Legal Counsel 

  608-252-9358

  Email