Executive Committee

Eric Johnson

President

  608-516-4125

  Email

Matt Ludlow

President Elect

  608-632-1607

  Email


Jena Swanson

Past President

  715-497-5981

  Email

Mackenzie Cash

Secretary

  608-728-3238

  Email

Austin Arndt

Treasurer

  608-751-8438

  Email



Directors at Large

Nathan Moll

  608-434-8316

  Email

JoDee George Nifong

  608-302-9197

  Email

Matt Ludlow

  608-632-1607

  Email

Amy Radunz

  608-630-7683

  Email

Brad Spain

  563-217-2658

  Email




Brady Zuck

  715-415-9131

  Email



Ex-Officio Directors

Jeff Swenson

Wisconsin Department of Agriculture, Trade and Consumer Protection

  608-224-5082

  Email




Affiliate Directors

Jeff Lyon

Farm First Dairy Cooperative

  608-244-3373

  Email



Sam Schwer

Grant County Beef Producers 

  608-723-9370

  Email

OPEN

Green County Beef Producers

Greg Tonkin

Iowa County Cattlemen's Association

  608-574-2674

  Email

Barry Page

Midwest Pinzgauer Association

  608-528-4671

  Email

James Carlson

North Central Wisconsin Cattlemen's Association

  715-428-2947

  Email

OPEN

Northern Wisconsin Beef Producers

  715-237-2746

  Email

Pete Mathews

Richland County Beef Producers

  608-963-4061

  Email

Rob Vyvyan

Rock County Beef Producers

  608-751-8814

  Email

Adam Hartfiel

UW River Falls Beef Management Team

  715-821-2986

  Email

Jeff Swenson

Valley Beef Association 

  608-224-5082

  Email

Jeff Berget

Wisconsin Angus Association 

 608-726-1726

  Email

Joe Bragger

Wisconsin Farm Bureau

  715-530-0466

  Email

Steve Denzer

Wisconsin Shorthorn Association

  920-655-4292

  Email

Joe Scott

World Beef Expo

 217-617-9004

  Email

Affiliate Organization - No Board Seat

  • Great Northern Texas Longhorn Association
  • Northern Wisconsin Beef Producers
  • Wisconsin Simmental Association
  • Midwest Buelingo Association

  • Wisconsin Beef Council
  • Wisconsin Livestock Identification Consortium
  • North Central Highland Cattle Association
  • Wisconsin Hereford Association

Honorary, Non-Voting, & Other 

Jordan K. Lamb

DeWitt Ross & Stevens S.C. | WCA Legal Council

  608-252-9358

  Email

Terry Quam

Legislative Chairperson

  608-592-3649

  Email

Cody Quam

Farm Technology Days Chair

  608-575-9237

  Email


Kathy Miller

Scholarship Chairperson

  608-723-6817

  Email



Wisconsin Beef Council WCA Representatives

Arin Crooks

  608-723-6817

  Email

Val Gaffney

  608-924-1029

  Email

Eric Johnson

  608-516-4125

  Email

Dave Koning

 608-325-9808

  Email

Amy Radunz

  608-6307683

  Email

David Lee Schneider

  920-321-6701

  Email